Why RVRC stock moves
RevolutionRace rose, moving well ahead of the market.
Written after the close on ·
Why today
16,304 news analyzed todayRevolutionRace rose, moving well ahead of the market.
The rise came as the company announced a reorganisation of its customer service, cutting about 25 full-time roles.
Management expects this to save roughly SEK 7 million a year from March 2027.
Over the last five trading days, the shares rose clearly, while OMX Stockholm 30 rose only slightly.
The move may partly reflect investors welcoming the cost savings from AI-based automation of customer cases.
Today's move of +2.31% was 2.8 times a normal day's 0.8%. OMX Stockholm 30 moved +0.83% on the same day.
RVRC +2.31%OMX Stockholm 30 +0.83%A little stronger than the market
What analysts expect, and how often they have been right
Analysts’ estimates for RVRC.
RVRC earned more than expected in 5 out of 8 reports.
Not in the chart because no estimate and result are available: 1 of the 9 reports in this period, the latest on August 11, 2026.
For comparison, about 46% of reports from Nordic companies beat the estimate in the last three years.
The share moved in the same direction as the earnings surprise in 6 out of 8 reports with a measured move, against about 63% of reports from Nordic companies.
Ratings
Price targets
Latest price 54.40 SEK
Earnings against expectations, and the share’s reaction
Expected EPSAbove estimateBelow estimateAs expectedSEK
Next reported quarter: expected earnings per share of 0.71 SEK (November 19). For the current fiscal year, expected earnings per share changed from 4.11 SEK three months ago to 3.99 SEK now. 2027 estimate: 3.99 SEK. 2028 estimate: 4.66 SEK. People on the board and in management must report their trades in the share to Finansinspektionen, Sweden's financial supervisor. September 9: Buy about 53 thousand SEK. August 20: Buy about 1.6 m SEK. August 13: Buy about 55 thousand SEK. April 29: Buy about 55 thousand SEK. April 29: Buy about 38 thousand SEK.
Has the share price followed the business?
Price and earnings moved in the same direction: 1 out of 1 years. Across Nordic companies, that happens in about 60% of years. In 2024, the price changed +38% and earnings per share +27%.
Revenue, profit and market cap
RevenueProfitMarket capHatched bars: analysts’ estimates.bn SEK
Assets, liabilities and market cap
AssetsLiabilitiesMarket capbn SEK
Price and earnings moved in the same direction: 1 out of 1 years.Market cap (Now): 5.7 bn SEKRevenue 2026: 2.0 bn SEK
What the key figures say about RVRC
The figures connect what RVRC earns with what investors pay.
The line shows the share price in the same year, on its own scale. Hatched bars: analysts’ estimates.
Profit divided by the number of shares. Each share represents this much of the earnings.
2023–2026: 2.15 SEK–2.72 SEK. Peers: Lindex Group 0.24 EUR, Boozt 3.55 DKK, Nelly Group 4.14 SEK. 2027 estimate: 3.99 SEK (3.89 SEK–4.16 SEK). 2028 estimate: 4.66 SEK (4.38 SEK–4.91 SEK).
What the company sold during the year.
2023–2026: 1.6 bn SEK–2.0 bn SEK. Peers: Lindex Group 979 m EUR, Nelly Group 1.3 bn SEK. 2027 estimate: 2.8 bn SEK (2.7 bn SEK–2.8 bn SEK). 2028 estimate: 3.1 bn SEK (3.0 bn SEK–3.2 bn SEK).
The percentage of revenue left after the costs of running the business.
2023–2026: 18.8%–21.1%. Peers: Lindex Group 8.9%, Boozt 5.1%, Nelly Group 10.2%.
Profit as a percentage of shareholders’ money in the company.
2023–2026: 21.4%–26.3%. Peers: Lindex Group 8.8%, Boozt 11.1%, Nelly Group 31.4%.
The price investors pay for each unit of annual earnings per share. Not shown for a loss.
2023–2026: 15.5–16.8. Peers: Lindex Group 10.3, Boozt 32.1, Nelly Group 8.2. 2027 estimate: 13.6. 2028 estimate: 11.7.
What investors pay for each unit the company sells.
2023–2026: 2.40–2.92. Peers: Lindex Group 0.42, Nelly Group 0.78. 2027 estimate: 2.06. 2028 estimate: 1.83.
Money paid to shareholders per share, summed by calendar year.
2021–2025: 0.64 SEK–1.35 SEK.
The ordinary yearly dividend as a percentage of the share price.
2023–2026: 0.0%–3.1%. Peers: Lindex Group 0.0%, Boozt 0.0%, Nelly Group 0.0%.
Net debt divided by operating earnings before depreciation and amortisation.
2023–2026: -0.72–-0.44. Peers: Lindex Group 4.97, Nelly Group 0.46.
More key figures
Market cap divided by shareholders’ equity, what remains after liabilities.
2023–2026: 3.30–4.64. Peers: Lindex Group 0.93, Nelly Group 2.24.
Market cap plus net debt, divided by operating earnings. This includes debt.
2023–2026: 11.7–13.2.
Cash left after investments, divided by the number of shares.
2023–2026: 1.61 SEK–4.11 SEK. Peers: Lindex Group 0.84 EUR, Boozt 5.80 SEK, Nelly Group 3.18 SEK.
The percentage of assets financed by shareholders’ equity.
2023–2026: 73.7%–79.2%.
The dividend explained
A dividend is money paid to shareholders. RVRC paid 1.35 SEK per share in the twelve months through November 4, 2026.
On the ex-dividend day, November 21, 2025, RVRC traded without the right to the 1.35 SEK dividend. The price went from 62.10 SEK to 60.50 SEK; including the dividend, the day's change was −0.4%. Entitlement passes from the company to shareholders on the ex-day; payment comes later.
2021: 0.64 SEK2022: 0.77 SEK2023: 0.86 SEK2024: 1.20 SEK2025: 1.35 SEK
What to watch next, and why
The earnings report shows how RVRC's revenue and profit have changed.
- Earnings report
The earnings report shows how RVRC's revenue and profit have changed.
Add to calendar - The dividend explained
From the ex-day, RVRC trades without entitlement to the next dividend.
More about RVRC
Insider trades
People on the board and in management must report their trades in the share to Finansinspektionen, Sweden's financial supervisor.
- Sabina Kihlberg, senior executiveBuyabout 53 thousand SEK
- Paul Fischbein, CEO (closely associated)Buyabout 1.6 m SEK
- Malin Kemi, senior executiveBuyabout 55 thousand SEK
- Malin Kemi, senior executiveBuyabout 55 thousand SEK
- Sabina Kihlberg, senior executiveBuyabout 38 thousand SEK
Earnings report
Next report: · Add to calendar · Google Calendar
On its last 15 report days RVRC usually moved about 8.1%. On a normal day it moves 0.8%.
−9.54% −14.50% +23.77% +8.06%
10,000 SEK in RVRC bought on June 16, 2021 is worth 6,980 SEK today, with dividends reinvested.
The same amount in OMX Stockholm 30 with dividends would have become 16,700 SEK.
What would 10,000 SEK in RVRC be worth today? →
What would 10,000 SEK in RVRC be worth today?
6,980 SEK
with dividends reinvested, bought on June 16, 2021. The same amount in OMX Stockholm 30 with dividends would have become 16,700 SEK.
At worst it was worth 2,430 SEK (September 23, 2022).
The five biggest days of the journey
· −34.5% · the whole market rose 1.1% the same day · report day
· +23.8% · the whole market rose 0.1% the same day · report day
· +18.7% · the whole market fell 0.4% the same day · report day
· −16.2% · the whole market rose 0.1% the same day · report day
· −14.5% · the whole market fell 0.8% the same day · report day
Earlier days
+1.68% market −0.11% RVRC rose slightly over the trading days of the week, while the OMX Stockholm 30 was roughly flat. Read →
RVRC rose slightly over the trading days of the week, while the OMX Stockholm 30 was roughly flat.
The main news was a reorganisation of customer service announced on Tuesday 3 November, which will cut about 25 positions and save roughly SEK 7 million a year from March 2027.
Its stock also rose on the news of a first ICANIWILL store opening in Oslo in spring 2027, announced on Monday 2 November.
Over the last trading day RVRC fell clearly, in line with the market.
−1.20% market +3.01% RVRC Holding edged lower over the week while the broader Stockholm market rose clearly, so it lagged the market. Read →
RVRC Holding edged lower over the week while the broader Stockholm market rose clearly, so it lagged the market.
The company's first German store opening in Oberhausen, announced on 22 October, falls before this week and offers no direct cause for the week's move.
Nothing in this week's news explains the decline, so it likely reflects investors rotating away from the stock.
Its share price stayed well above its lowest close of the past year, which was set in late September.
+0.37% market +0.33% RevolutionRace owner RVRC rose, in line with the market. Read →
RevolutionRace owner RVRC rose, in line with the market.
RVRC rose slightly in the last session, about in line with OMX Stockholm 30, which also rose slightly.
The move was an ordinary one for this stock, and no company news from that session explains it.
Over the last five trading days RVRC was roughly unchanged, while the market rose slightly, so it moved less than the market.
The most recent company news was the opening of its first German store in Oberhausen, announced before the session.
−1.66% market +0.96% RVRC fell clearly, without company news. Read →
RVRC fell clearly, without company news.
No company news dated to that session explains it.
Over the last five trading days, RVRC fell slightly while the market was roughly flat.
Other Consumer Cyclical stocks, companies whose sales rise and fall with consumer spending, edged down only slightly over the same days, so the sector does not explain the move.
The most recent news came before the session, including the opening of RevolutionRace's first German store.
+1.88% market −3.67% RVRC is listed on Nasdaq Stockholm, and over the last five trading days it rose slightly. Read →
RVRC is listed on Nasdaq Stockholm, and over the last five trading days it rose slightly.
That was against a weaker market, as the OMX Stockholm 30 index fell sharply over the same days.
The move was ordinary in size for the stock, and trading was quiet.
The week's company news was mostly routine: a first store opening in Germany, Germany being its largest market, and the annual general meeting notice.
+2.08% market −0.89% RevolutionRace rose clearly, moving against a falling market. Read →
RevolutionRace rose clearly, moving against a falling market.
No company news from that session explains the move.
Over the last five trading days, RVRC rose clearly while the OMX Stockholm 30 fell slightly.
Recent news was mostly routine: the annual report, the annual general meeting notice and a margin discussion after the fourth-quarter results.
Trading volume was well below its usual level, so the move may partly reflect thin trading.
Learn more · Why do stocks go up and down?